Shooping Coupon Code

Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK

Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK  . Amir Khan is an Indian Chipped Actor, director, filmmaker and television talk show host. He is known for his excellent work in Bollywood and has successfully completed 30 years.

He has received national awards for his performance and the greatest achievement is receiving Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan by the government of India. NOT ONLY INDIA, but HE HAS also HONOURED BY THE TITLE FROM GOVERNMENT OF CHINA. HE HAS RECEIVED AACTA AWARD.

Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK a3

Amir khan was born on 14 March 1965 in Bombay, now Mumbai to Tahir hussain and Zeenat Hussain. Tahir Hussain is an Indian film producer. Members from his family are associated with filming and acting.

Nasir Hussain, a producer and director is his paternal uncle. imrankhan, his nephew is also a Bollywood actor. Khan is the eldest of all his siblings. Actor Faisal khan is his brother, Farhat and nikhat khan are his sisters.

As a child itself, he started acting in a film YAADON KI BARAAT, directed by his paternal uncle. He also acted in the 70’S HIT, MADHOSH. He completed his education from different schools.

He attended J.B. Petit School, for pre-primary, st. anne’s high school until 8th grade, Bombay Scottish high school for 9th and tenth class and narsee monjee college for secondary education. His family faced financial problems.

View this post on Instagram

Sat Sri Akaal ji, myself Laal…Laal Singh Chaddha.🙏

A post shared by Aamir Khan (@_aamirkhan) on

He acted in a short film filmed and directed by his school friend. Paranoia is the name of the movie. Khan’s parents advised him to choose a steady and stable career.

But the experimental acting in the short film grabbed his interest in acting and as a result, he joined the theatre group. At the age of sixteen, he did his first short film then completed his intermediate and finally decided to join Bollywood.

View this post on Instagram

Wishing everyone a very Happy Raksha Bandhan. Love a.

A post shared by Aamir Khan (@_aamirkhan) on

He initially worked as an assistant to Nasir Hussain. Simultaneously he worked for a project directed under students of FTTT PUNE. Ketan Mehta a director noticed him and debuted him through the movie holi. this went unsuccessful.

Then Nasir took a step forward for him, he decided that his talent should not go in vain and together with his son Mansoor directed the film QAYAMAT SE QAYAMAT TAK, which stars Amir Khan and Juhi Chawla. This movie helped both the artist to be successful. amir got fame and name and did 60 movies till now.

He is known for the fact that he releases one or two movie per year but it gives a huge impact and influences the audience. As an actor, he does the prominent work of providing people with good thoughts, moral, modernisation and equality. From holi till now he journey has been very successful.

Besides acting, he is a humanitarian and activist. He hosted the talk show SATYAMEV JAYATE, which addresses the social problem, unveiled adversity of humans and society. He has endorsed the brand VIVO, SNAPDEAL, COCO COLA, TATA SKY, SAMSUNG AND GODREJ. He presently is the ambassador of Vivo.

Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK a3

About amir’s personal life, he married Reena Dutta in 1986, due to some reason they ended their relation in 2002. In 2005 he married Kiran Rao who is a producer, screenwriter and director.

Amir’s film always tries to grant something blissful, great and ethical to the audiences. is movies PK, DAANGAL, TAARE ZAMEEN PAR, LAGAAN, BHAGAT SINGH, SECRET SUPERSTAR. He is a superstar and audience always eagerly wait for his every performance. And Check Out Below Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, Bio,f

View this post on Instagram

Gehri soch 🙂

A post shared by Aamir Khan (@_aamirkhan) on

Amir Khan Auto-Biography

Real Name : Mohammed Aamir Hussain Khan

Tiny Name : Amir Khan

Short Name : Aamir Khan

Nick Name : Aamir

Aamir Khan Place Of Birth : Bombay

Date Of Birth : 14 March 1965

Age : 55

Amir Khan Family

Father Name : Tahir Hussain

Mother Name : Zeenat Hussain

Sisters Name : Farhat and Nikhat Khan

Brothers Name : Not Known

Aamir Khan Birth Place : Mumbai

Aamir Khan Dance Show

Home Town : Mumbai

Height : 6 fts

Weight : 75 kg

Face Color : White

Hairs Color : Black

Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, Bio,f Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, AK a4

Aamir Khan Education Qualification

Inter College Name :We Will update Soon

Degree College Name :We Will update Soon

PG College Name : We Will update Soon

Aamir Khan Wife Name : Kiran Rao

Date Of Birth : 55

Nation : Indian

Aamir Khan Biography, DoB, Age, Height, Family, Show, Career, Wife, Bio,f

Anasuya Biography

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *