Shooping Coupon Code

Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies

Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies . Hello friends welcome to MAMA LOCAL.COM. Today in our page let is know about one of the famous actor, director, producer, writer and also the singer. He is known other than Rangaraj Subbiah. Well you might not be knowing about this name he is popularly known as Sathyaraj. So without any further delay let us quickly know some interesting facts about our kattappa.

Sathyaraj bio

Rangaraj Subbaiah popularly known as Sathyaraj was born on 3rd October 1954 to Subbaiyan and Nathambal. He is elder child in their family with two young sisters. He had done his primary schooling in St. Mary’s Convent School, Coimbatore. He then completed his 10th class from Suburban high school, Ramnagar, Coimbatore. He had completed his bachelor degree in Botany from Government Arts college Coimbatore. Je wanted to become an actor, it was his while his mother did not supported him in this matter. But anyhow he left the home to become an actor and went to Chennai to act in Tamil films.

Few people suggested him not to go to acting and return to his house , but his desire made him to move forward. Producer Madhampatty Sivakumar supported him to his dream and he used send money for him and used to take care of him. He was married to Maheshwari in 1979 , who is relative of Sivakumar, he has two children, divya and sibiraj.

Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies s1

Satyaraj career

He had acted for almost 200 films in Tamil, Telugu and Hindi films. His debut movie was Sattam En Kaiyil in 1978 in which he played the role of antagonist. Majority of his films at the beginning of his career were antagonist roles only. His first lead role film in Tamil was Saavi in the year 1985 which was a block buster hit at that time. He had acted in 75 films within the span of 7 years from 1978 to 1985.

In this films most of his roles were antagonist only. As a producer he had produced 3 films and as a director he had directed for one film. Keeping all this apart he has also narrated for 3 films and sang a song for one film. He is a multitalented person. His acting in Bahubali was a marvelous performance . That portraited to people that he is the only actor who could play that role. His acting had given him 3 Film fare, Tamilnadu govt awards, Ananda vikatan and Iifa awards also. And Check Out Below Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies, Bi

Sathyaraj bio

Name: Rangaraj Subbaiah

Other name: Sathya raj

Date of birth: 3rd october 1954

Spouses: Maheshwari

Children :2

Parents: Sibbaiyan and Nathambai

Nationality: Indian

Occupation: Actor, Producer, Director

Current city :will be updated soon

Colour :will be updated soon

Religion: will be updated soon

Height:1.83m

Sathyaraj Biography, Age, DoB, Family, Career, Height, Biodata, Movies, Bi

iPhone 11 Pro Mobile 

Mi Note 9 Pro Max

Samsung Galaxy A11 

Samsung Galaxy A71

Oppo A11x Mobile Price

sathyaraj best images

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *